Casa Lomas Villa
Offering access to entertainment venues such as Tresor Casino, situated about a 15-minute ride away, the 1-bedroom Casa Lomas Villa San Carlos de Bariloche can host up to 2 guests.
While staying at the San Carlos de Bariloche villa, you'll be 3.2 km from Otto Hill and 2.8 km from Lake Gutierrez. The nearby cultural attractions include Francisco Moreno Museum of Patagonia, which is approximately a 20-minute drive away. Casa Lomas Villa is 3.3 km from Isla Centinela.
The accommodation includes a bathroom with a shower. Bath sheets are included to enhance your comfort.
An electric kettle, a fridge, and kitchenware are also included in the kitchen at the San Carlos de Bariloche property. Also, there is Los Paniles y Las Moras bus stop, located only a 10-minute walk away.
- Local attractions
- Isla Centinela3.2 km
- Refugio Agostino Rocca3.6 km
- Lake Gutierrez2.8 km
- LAX SUP Bariloche3.1 km
- Parque Nacional Nahuel Huapi3.6 km
- Gutierrez Lake3.5 km
- Patagonia Mountain Collective Co-op1.5 km
- Arelauquen Golf and Country Club1.7 km
- Airports
- San Carlos De Bariloche25 km
- Train stations
- Train Station10 km
Facilities
General
- Wi-Fi
- Parking
Meals and drinks
- Electric kettle
- Cookware/ Kitchen utensils
In the room
- Sitting area
- Patio
Important notice
Frequently asked questions
- ❓
When are the earliest and latest check-in and check-out times at Casa Lomas Villa?
Guests of Casa Lomas Villa are expected to check in around 14:00 and check out not later than 11:00. - ❓
Is it allowed to bring pets to Casa Lomas Villa?
You can stay at Casa Lomas Villa with your pet. - ❓
Is a hot tub provided at Casa Lomas Villa?
Yes, a jetted tub awaits guests at Casa Lomas Villa for their relaxation. - ❓
What are the top things to see during the stay at the villa?
While enjoying your stay at the villa, be sure to explore San Carlos de Bariloche's main landmarks, including Cascada de Los Duendes (4 km), Parque Nacional Nahuel Huapi (3.6 km), and White Stones winter center, which can be reached with a 10-minute drive.